TWA: After School Clubs

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6

                                                                                                       Art

3.15 -4.15

Staff

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Ms

Rahena


Ms

Maryam

Homework & Handwriting

3.15 -4.15

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6

Ms

Sumona

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6

 

Ms Rahena

Homework &

Ustadha

Umm

Umair

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Rec. Year 1

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Rec. Year 1

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Rec. Year 1

Ustadh

Fu’ad

Tajweed

Ustadh

Saif

SATs Booster Class Year 5/6

SATs Booster Class Year 5/6

Reading  Club

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year REC-6 

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6 


Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6 


Reading

8.30 – 9.00

Year 2-6 


Reading

8.30 – 9.00

REC – Year 1 

Ustadha Umm Umair

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

REC – Year 1 

Ustadha Umm Umair

Reading

8.30 – 9.00

REC – Year 1 

Ustadha Umm Umair

After School Clubs

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Homework / HANDWRITING

3.15 -4.15


 

Tajweed

3.15 -4.15

Homework / HANDWRITING

3.15 -4.15


 

Booster Classes Year 5/6

Tuesday

Wednesday

Booster Class Year 5/6

3.15 -4.15

Mr. Saif

Booster Class Year 5/6

3.15 -4.15

Mr. Saif

Out of School Clubs

Girls Swimming

Boys Swimming

Archery

Football

Self-Defence

Every Saturday

11:30-12:30 &

1:30-2:30pm

Small Heath Community Centre, Muntz St, , B10 9RX

FREE WITH LEISURE CARD

Tel: 0121 464 6131 

Every Saturday

11:45am–12:45pm &

1:15 – 2:15pm

Small Heath Community Centre, Muntz St, , B10 9RX

FREE WITH LEISURE CARD

Tel: 0121 464 6131 

Every Sunday

10:00am – 12:00pm

St Peters College

Bridge Road, Saltley, B8

£1-2 PER SESSION PER CHILD

Every Saturday

(Boys only)

10:30am – 12:30pm

Small Heath Community Centre, Muntz St, , B10 9RX

£1 PER SESSION

Tel: 0121 464 6131 

Every Saturday

(Boys and Girls)

11:00am – 12:00pm

Small Heath Community Centre, Muntz St, , B10 9RX

£3 PER SESSION

Tel: 0121 464 6131